LIT announces president's, vice president's lists

LIT

Lamar Institute of Technology announced the president's and vice president’s lists for the Fall 2012 semester. For students to be included on the President’s List, they must have earned a 4.0 GPA for the semester. Students on the Vice President’s List must have earned a 3.40 to 3.99 GPA for the semester.

Students on the President’s List are:

Beaumont: Brandon Acevedo, Michael Ardoin, Brian Barbour, Ronald Amuny, Johnathan Anthony, Tamara Bassett, Sabrina Bradley, Jeramiah Calaway, Venessa Cantue, Jessica Carbajal, Adam Chapman, Harvey Coffman, Anthony Delgadillo, Gerald Domoneck, Malvin Dotingco, Lauren Duhon, Patricia Duncan, Asia Fisher, Laura Floyd, Majan Genetti, Christopher Gumminger, Justin Hatcher, Kenneth Haynes, Shelby Holle, Robert James, William Lane, Pedro Loza, Dianna Matthews, Jose Mendoza, Matthew Moses, Rebekah Mosley, Malcolm Motton, Shatesha Newsome, Tuyetvan Nguyen, Jason Nixon, Zachary Ogg, Ramon Ortiz, Emilio Pina, Amy Racca, Russell Riley, Vertress Slack, Shawanda Smith, Alan Spell, Aaron Stovall, Melissa Sutton, Angelia Trumps, Andre Williams, Lacey Ytuarte.

Bridge City: Mathew Austin.

Cameron, La.: Megan Young.

Groves: Randy Callahan Jr., Haden Grove, Jacob Klima, Joy-Lyn Vickery, Stephanie Wilson.

Hamshire: Michael Trahan.

Houston: Fred Clark, Janisha Copeland.

Hull: James Alexander.

Huntsville: Kenneth Ross.

Jasper: Dion Beard.

Kirbyville: Danielle Lee.

Kountze: Deanna Goodman, Connor Hanna, Shannon Overstreet.

Lake Charles, La.; Cory Gubancsik.

Lumberton: Michael Allen, Maranda Anderson, David Delacerda, Trace Freeman, Jacob Galloway, Michelle Holland, Austen Jenkins, Melissa Mattox, Andrea Richardson, Manuela Rivera, Douglas Thompson.

Nederland: Paige Contreras, Ryan Friesz, Nicholas Jacobs, Christopher Pruett, Derrick Servis, Melissa Sheffield, Aaron Small, Ryan Stewart, Scott Willis.

Orange: Andrea Daville, Chase Ford, Crystal Killingsworth, Aaron McNeil, Brandon Morgan, Matthew Perrine, Rebecca Presseisen.

Port Arthur: Aamir Akhter, Aaron Arceneaux, Victor Ayala, Dezra Dautrive, Cory Lanclos, Duy Nguyen, Bryan Sheppard, Jonathan Tingle.

Port Neches: Lindsey Anderson, Kim Dore-Comeaux, Shane Duffy, Kelly Elliott, Holden English, Paige Holst, Hiram Hunt, Michael Lilley, Lynda Lindsey, Jordan O’Neill, Mallory Richey, Lonny Riley, Michaela Trahan.

Silsbee: Stephen Erickson, Jason Hollyfield, Jessica Taylor, Lexie Thomas.

Spring: Aaron Story.

Sour Lake: Courtney Evans, Leah McIntosh.

Vidor: Kevin Bossier, Chelyn Butts, Brent Cole, Vetta Crawford, Michael Garris, Rory Lebeouf, Bobbie Mitchell, Lauren Morgan, Courtney Patranella, Christopher Teinert, Amber Watson.

Warren: Jeremy Lee.

Woodville: Glenn Teeter.

Winnie: Brandi Fischer, Ana Mendoza, Todd Mutschler, Jared Villejoin.

Students on the Vice President’s List are:

Batson: Justin Harrington.

Beaumont: Veronica Alford, Amanda Asher, Bobby Banks, Justin Bassana, Catherine Baum, Brandy Bean-Plair, Daniel Booker, Prentiss Booth, Brandon Brooks, Crystal Carriere, Tashia Chambers, Cheri Cheramie, Keenan Clark, Mirna Correa, Veonsa Davis, Daniel Deem, Porsha Devault, Shawneque Fobbs, Daniel Garcia, Anselmo Garza, Cody Garza, Latrece Griffin, Christopher Hadnot, Dominique Harris, Elvira Hernandez, Eduardo Herrera, Misty Herrmann, Traci Hollenbeck, Ryan Holmes, Gerald Hunter, Brian Iregbu, Jeffrey Jackson, Brittany Jones, Jonathan Jones, Sean Jones, Donna Kellams, Jeffery Laughlin, Samuel Lavador, Stacey Leslie, Hervis Levine, Natalie Lewis, Travis Linthicum, Heather Lopez, Jennifer Ludd, Philip Malveaux, Stephen Maxwell, Alfred McGruder, Sharon Mitchell, Damien Montgomery, Myles Myers, John Nguyen, Ramiro Nieto, Lekeshia Oliver, Thaddeus Papillion, Sherida Papilon, Omar Perez, Christopher Quesada, Veronica Riffe, Thomas Roberson, Vanessa Robinson, Bianca Rodriguez, Brittany Rubel, Anttrenalla Segura, Mark Serna, Stacy Simon, Charles Skarke, Brandon Smith, Brittney Solomon, Tristan Stepnik, Blair Tatum, Nicole Trimble, Jeffrey Turk, Charles Turnage, Annette Uzoh, Travis Vaults, Desmond Walton, Jettis White, Vincent Whittington, Earl Williams, Shanna Williams, Issac Young.

Bridge City: Sasha Francis, Charles Khoury, Theresa Khoury, Nicole Ledezma, Brandon Shelton.

Bronson: Kevin Gipson.

Buna: Angie Collier, Zachary Rosario, Dylan Smith.

China, Texas: Donald Fowler.

Cypress: Leighanne McCarty.

Forney: Travis Yarbrough.

Goodrich: Ned Wrightson.

Groves: Matthew Candiloro, Shawn Cooper, Mark Hernandez,  Nicholas Howard.

Hamshire: Aaron Permenter.

Houston: Crystal Cain, Jimmie Smith.

Kingwood: Preston Miller.

Kirbyville: Ty Tomplait, Brandon Wellman,

Kountze: Jacob Gunter, Kristi Johnson, David Narvaiz, Thomas Wolcott, Tori Yount.

Liberty: Irish Rives.

Lufkin: Abdullah Jabbour.

Lumberton: Lauren Boothman, John Brown, Christopher Buchanan, Dawn Campo, John Edgar, Chad McFarlin, Joshua Pruitt, Mark Rothlisberger, Brady Smith, Stephen Speers.

Nederland: Morgan Barbay, Michael Daigrepont, James Durso, Lonnie Halbert, Cynthia Hanks, Jarrett Kelly, Katlyn LaGrappe, Robin Metts, Steven Niedenthal, Richard Opina, Ari Paskell, Justin Trahan.

Orange:Krislie Acord, Joshua Bearden, Lexi Bonin, Lynli Bonin, Blake Boudreaux, John Byley, Brandy Dukes, Alicia Foo, Brittany James, Jennifer Lomas, David Manshack, Nehemiah Martin, Cameron Meredith, Brandon Peveto, Duong Pham, Phong Pham.

Port Arthur: Ivan Barragan, Luther Bartlett, Joshua Bell, Jason Cabrera, Hieu Dang, Maria Hernandez-Sandoval, Danzell Jones, Felicia Jones, Eudora Toney, Kim Tran, Zechariah Turner, Courtney White.

Port Neches: Chad Allen, Erica Baque, Anthony Bienvenu, Daniel Bowen, Mitchel Carter, Tasha Cole, Jesse Cozad, Omar Gonzalez, Thomas Herrera, Christopher Le, Stephen Lindsey, Matthew Sullivan, Nicholas Vandehopf, Suzanne Wheeler.

Silsbee: Josh Bertling, David Collins, Micah Durbin, Adam Farnsworth, Kelsie Garrett, Nick Payton, Arline Saenz, Leroy Simmons.

Sour Lake: Colleen Huff, Ty Reimer.

Thicket: Brian Cotton.

Vidor: Marcus Avalos, Lindsey Bryant, David Burrahm Brittany Davila, Ricky Geiger, Kelly Hargraves, Carl Harvey, Joseph Lemaire, Rachel Magnuson, Stephanie Nugen, Ashley Rolfes, Benjamin Smith, Jonathon Tinkle, Julie Wright.

Warren: Jonathan Butaud, Jeromy Morrell, John Sutton.

Winnie: Dawn Davis.

Woodville: Jared Kirkpatrick.

shadow