Bocca Felice
Fri., Aug. 11: Hunter Courts
Fri., Aug. 18: Hunter Courts
Bruno’s
Thurs., Aug. 10: Hunter Courts
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., Aug. 12: Chris Hantz
Tues., Aug. 15: Jarrod Meehan
Sat., Aug. 19: Brad Brinkley
Downtown Event Centre
Thurs., Aug. 10: Ron Rocio & Friends
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Rusty James
Fri., Aug. 11: Ryan Lee & Andrew McCabe
Sat., Aug. 12: Johnny Jimenez Band
Sun., Aug 13: Brian Winfield
Thurs., Aug. 17: David Justin
Fri., Aug. 18: Caleb & April
Sat., Aug. 19: Catalina Wine Mixer
Sun., Aug 20: Casey Courville
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Aug. 11: Rusty James
Sat., Aug. 12: Curse & The Cure
Fri., Aug. 18: Brian Winfield
Sat., Aug. 19: JP Primeaux
Golden Nugget
(Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Cory Landry (Rush Lounge), Chris Breaux (Blue Martini)
Friday, Aug. 11: Whitney Cummings (GEC), 337 (Rush), Mr. Wonderful (Blue)
Sat., Aug. 12: 337 (Rush), Mr. Wonderful (Blue)
Sun., Aug. 13: The Good Dudes (Rush), LA Express (Blue)
Mon., Aug 14: Lil Rich (Rush)
Tues., Aug. 15: Dani LaCour (Rush)
Wed., Aug. 16: Cory Landry (Rush)
Thurs., Aug. 17: Ian & Brittany (Rush), Big Richard South (Blue)
Friday, Aug. 18: No Idea (Rush), Flashpoint (Blue)
Sat., Aug. 19: No Idea (Rush), Flashpoint (Blue)
Sun., Aug. 20: Casey Courville (Rush), Louisiana Express (Blue)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Brian’s Band
Sat., Aug. 12: Rush Creek
Sat., Aug. 19: Layne Allen
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Aug. 13: Mid County Players
Sun., Aug. 20: Shadow Road
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Aug. 10: Britt Godwin
Fri., Aug. 11: High Street
Sat., Aug. 12: Brad Brinkley
Wed., Aug. 16: Jamie Talbert
Thurs., Aug. 17: Britt Godwin
Fri., Aug. 18: Bayou Rush
Sat., Aug. 19: Crossroads
Madison’s
Fri., Aug. 11: Taylor Morgan
Sat., Aug. 12: 4-Way Split
Sun., Aug. 13: Aaron Williams
Fri., Aug. 18: New Visitors
Sat., Aug. 19: The Villes w/Paul Piazza
Sun., Aug 20: Jairo Maldonado
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Brad Brinkley
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., Aug. 11: Jude Moreau
Sat., Aug. 12: Kenny & The Classics
Sun., Aug 13: Bayou Sounds
Fri., Aug. 18: JMS Effects
Sat., Aug. 19: Joey Ward Band
Sun., Aug 20: Curtis Poullard
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., Aug. 11: Kaiser Bros.
Sat., Aug. 12: Stark Experiment
Fri., Aug. 18: Matt Sebastian & Travis McCoy
Sat: Aug. 19: Julian Primeaux
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Aug. 12: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., Aug. 19: Soft TACO
7 Oaks Event Garden (Labelle)
Tues., Aug. 15: Winston Cook
Sun., Aug. 20: Kelly Hunt
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., Aug. 11: Ryan Foret & Foret Tradition
Fri., Aug. 18: Johnny Jimenez
The Logon Café
Thurs., Aug. 10: The Andre Harness Quartet
Sat., Aug. 12: Ward & Steinman
Mon., Aug. 14: The Night & Day Orchestra
Thurs., Aug. 17: Better Days
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Austin McCarter
Fri., Aug. 11: Ethan Osborne
Sat., Aug. 12: Pop Gon
Sun., Aug 13: Jean Pier
Thus., Aug. 17: Phatt Abby
Fri., Aug. 18: Music Box
Sat., Aug. 19: Double D
Sun., Aug. 20: Double D
The Tree (Lumberton)
Tues., Aug. 15: Blake Pickle
Thirsty’s
Fri., Aug. 11: Blake Sticker
Sat., Aug. 12: Mark Nesmith
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Sun., Aug. 13: Hunter Courts
Wed., Aug. 16: Wayne Dylan
Fri., Aug. 18: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Aug. 20: Hunter Courts
Two Amigos (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 10: Crossroads
Thurs., Aug. 17: Crossroads
House of Blues
Thurs., Aug. 10: Porter
Fri., Aug. 11: Hulvey
Sun., Aug. 13: Jai Wolf
Mon., Aug. 14: JVKE
Smart Financial Centre
(Sugar Land)
Sat., Aug. 19: Counting Crows
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., Aug. 11: Lil Rel
Sat., Aug. 12: Lil Rel
Sun., Aug. 13: Lil Rel
Thurs., Aug. 17: Earthquake
Fri., Aug. 18: Earthquake
Sat., Aug. 19: Earthquake
Sun., Aug 20: Earthquake
Wed., Aug. 23: Meredith Masony
The Woodlands Pavilion
Fri., Aug. 11: Culture Club
Sat., Aug. 12: Foreigner
Sun., Aug. 13: Mudvayne
Thurs., Aug. 17: Pantera
Fri., Aug. 18: Sam Hunt
Sat, Aug. 19: Snoop Dogg
Sun., Aug. 20: Beck
Toyota Center
Sat., Aug. 12: Stevie Nicks