Bocca Felice
Fri., Aug. 18: Hunter Courts
Fri., Aug. 25: Hunter Courts
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Sat., Aug. 19: Dead Matadors
Wed., Aug. 23: Layne Allen
Bruno’s
Thurs., Aug. 24: Hunter Courts
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., Aug. 19: Brad Brinkley
Tues., Aug. 22: Chloe Overstreet
Sat., Aug. 26: The 22’s
Cotton’s Cay (Orange)
Sat., Aug 19: Alter Ego
Sat., Aug. 26: Joey Ward Band
Courville’s
Thurs., Aug. 17: William Beckman
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Aug. 17: David Justin
Fri., Aug. 18: Caleb & April
Sat., Aug. 19: Catalina Wine Mixer
Sun., Aug 20: Casey Courville
Thurs., Aug. 24: Layne Allen
Fri., Aug. 25: Darby & McCabe
Sat., Aug. 26: Eric Demmer Band
Sun., Aug 27: Rusty James
Ford Arena
Fri., Aug. 18: Ted Nugent
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Aug. 18: Brian Winfield
Sat., Aug. 19: JP Primeaux
Fri., Aug. 25: Bryce Kirby
Sat., Aug. 26: Curse & The Cure
Golden Nugget (Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Aug. 17: Ian & Brittany (Rush Lounge), Big Richard South (Blue Martni)
Friday, Aug. 18: No Idea (Rush), Flashpoint (Blue)
Sat., Aug. 19: No Idea (Rush), Flashpoint (Blue)
Sun., Aug. 20: Casey Courville (Rush), Louisiana Express (Blue)
Mon., Aug 21: Gino Vallecillo (Rush)
Tues., Aug. 22: Lone Star All-Stars (Rush)
Wed., Aug. 23: Rhett Anthony (Rush)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Cory Landry (Rush), Payton Howie (Blue)
Friday, Aug. 25: Gary Allan (Grand Event Center), Mo Jiles Band (Rush), The Fuse (Blue)
Sat., Aug. 26: No Mo Jiles Band (Rush), The Fuse (Blue)
Sun., Aug. 27: Brenda Guy (Rush), Louisiana Express (Blue)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Sat., Aug. 19: Layne Allen
Thurs., Aug. 24: Dawson Drake
Sat., Aug. 26: Casey Chesnutt
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Aug. 20: Shadow Road
Sun., Aug. 27: Derryl Stutes & Firestorm
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Aug. 17: Britt Godwin
Fri., Aug. 18: Bayou Rush
Sat., Aug. 19: Crossroads
Wed., Aug. 23: Jamie Talbert
Thurs., Aug. 24: Britt Godwin
Fri., Aug. 25: Spellbound
Sat., Aug. 26: 3 Car Garage
Madison’s
Fri., Aug. 18: New Visitors
Sat., Aug. 19: The Villes w/Paul Piazza
Sun., Aug 20: Jairo Maldonado
Fri., Aug. 25: Caleb & April feat. Kaleb Vidalier
Sat., Aug. 26: Mix Tape
Sun., Aug 27: Addison Hernandez
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Brad Brinkley
Neches Brewing Company (Port Neches)
Fri., Aug. 18: Melon Jelly
Sat., Aug. 19: Chloe Overstreet
Fri., Aug. 25: Flip Flop Man
Sat., Aug. 26: Seth Stevens
Nice Guy Ricky’s (Lumberton)
Fri., Aug. 18: Crossroads
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., Aug. 18: JMS Effects
Sat., Aug. 19: Joey Ward Band
Sun., Aug 20: Curtis Poullard
Fri., Aug. 25: Louisiana Landfall
Sat., Aug. 26: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Aug. 27: D’Roux & The Trinity
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., Aug. 18: Matt Sebastian & Travis McCoy
Sat., Aug. 19: Julian Primeaux
Fri., Aug. 25: Robert Frith
Sat., Aug. 26: Brian Winfield
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Aug. 19: Soft TACO
Sat., Aug. 26: Bryce Kirby
7 Oaks Event Garden (Labelle)
Sun., Aug. 20: Kelly Hunt
Sun., Aug. 27: Monty Russell & Beaux Atkins
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., Aug. 18: Johnny Jimenez
Fri., Aug. 25: Dustin Sonnier
The Logon Café
Thurs., Aug. 17: Better Days
Sat., Aug. 19: Perricone, Gist & Ward
Fri., Aug. 25: The B-Sides
Sat., Aug. 26: The Mud Flats
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thus., Aug. 17: Phatt Abby
Fri., Aug. 18: Music Box
Sat., Aug. 19: Double D
Sun., Aug. 20: Double D
Fri., Aug. 25: Jeff Lopez
Sat., Aug. 26: Brad Brinkley Band
The Tree (Lumberton)
Tues., Aug. 22: Rusty James
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., Aug. 18: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Aug. 20: Hunter Courts
Wed., Aug. 23: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Aug. 27: Hunter Courts
Tia Juanita’s (Lumberton)
Sat., Aug. 19: Kenny & The Klassics
Two Amigos (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 17: Crossroads
Thurs., Aug. 24: Crossroads
HOUSTON:
House of Blues
Mon., Aug. 21: Bay Ledges
Thurs., Aug. 24: Erin Kinsey
Fri., Aug. 25: Peyton Parrish
Sat., Aug. 26: Charlie Robinson
Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Thurs., Aug. 17: Trapt
Fri., Aug. 18: The Spazmatics
Wed., Aug. 23: Filter
Sat., Aug. 26: LA Guns
Smart Financial Centre
(Sugar Land)
Sat., Aug. 19: Counting Crows
The Improv (Comedy)
Thurs., Aug. 17: Earthquake
Fri., Aug. 18: Earthquake
Sat., Aug. 19: Earthquake
Sun., Aug 20: Earthquake
Wed., Aug. 23: Meredith Masony
Fri., Aug. 18: Corey Holcomb
Sat., Aug. 19: Corey Holcomb
Sun., Aug 20: Corey Holcomb
The Woodlands Pavilion
Thurs., Aug. 17: Pantera
Fri., Aug. 18: Sam Hunt
Sat, Aug. 19: Snoop Dogg
Sun., Aug. 20: Beck
Sat., Aug. 26: Jodeci
Sun., Aug. 27: Australian Pink Floyd
Toyota Center
Thurs., Aug. 24: 50 Cent
Fri., Aug. 25: LL Cool J