Bocca Felice
Fri., March 1: Hunter Courts
Bruno’s
Wed., March 6: Hunter Courts
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Fri., March 1: Chloe Overstreet & Jarrod Meehan
Courville’s
Thurs., Feb. 29: Walt & Tina Wilkins
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Feb. 29: Brian Winfield
Fri., March 1: Shotgun Chel & Sons
Sat., March 2: Julian Primeaux Band
Sun., March 3: Ryan Lee MC
Free State Cellars (Orange)
Fri., March 1: Chris Hantz
Sat., March 2: Brian Winfield
Golden Nugget (Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Feb. 29: Cory Landry (Rush Lounge), Sugarcane Country (Blue Martini)
Fri., March 1: The Fuse (Blue), Mo Jiles Band (Rush)
Sat., March 2: The Fuse (Blue), Mo Jiles Band (Rush)
Sun., March 3: Casey Courville (Rush)
Mon., March 4: Taylor Morgan (Rush)
Tues., March 5: Dani LaCour (Rush)
Wed., March 6: Cory Landry (Rush)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., Feb. 29: High Street Band
Sat., March 2: Joey Ward Band
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Feb. 29: Britt Godwin
Sat., March 2: Crossroads
Madison’s
Fri., March 1: Fire & Rain
Sat., March 2: Brad Brinkley
Sun., March 3: Andrew McCabe
Neches Brewing Company (Port Neches)
Fri., March 1: Ryan Lee MC
Sat., March 2: Robert Cline Jr.
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., March 1: Reed Planchard
Sat., March 2: High Street Band
Sun., March 3: Travis Matte
Rancho Grande (Port Arthur)
Fri., March 1: Wayne Dylan
Sat., March 2: Fusion Latina
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., March 2: Drop Nine
Sun., March 3: Chris Hantz
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., March 2: Andrew McCabe & Ryan Dakota
7 Oaks Event Garden
Sat., March 2: Gary P. Nunn
The Logon Café
Thurs., Feb. 29: Ryan McKusker
Fri., March 1: Daniel Waters
The Oaks Event Center (Vidor)
Sat., March 2: Capt. Fantastic (Elton John tribute)
The Pompano (Port Neches)
Thurs., Feb. 29: Hunter Courts
The Roxy
Fri., March 1: Donice Morace
Sat., March 2: The Hunger
Thirsty’s
Fri., March 1: The Alley Kats
Sat., March 2: Blake Sticker
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Thurs., Feb. 29: Frank Gilligan
Fri., March 1: Scott McGill
Sat., March 2: Chloe Overstreet
Wed., March 6: Danny Dillon
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Feb. 29: Larry Tillery
Fri., March 1: Crossroads
Wed., March 6: Wayne Dylan
HOUSTON:
Bayou Music Center
Fri., March 1: Dom Dolla
House of Blues
Sun., March 3: Jenny Lewis
Tues., March 5: Bas
NRG Stadium
Thurs., Feb. 29: For King+Country
Fri., March 1: 50 Cent
Sat., March 2: Hardy
Mon., March 4: Hank Williams Jr.
Tues., March 5: Oliver Anthony
Wed., March 6: Jelly Roll
713 Music Hall
Fri., March 1: Blue October
Sat., March 2: Blue October
Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., March 2: The Union Underground
Smart Financial Centre (Sugar Land)
Fri., March 1: Fortune Feimster
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., March 1: Jay Pharoah
Sat., March 2: Jay Pharoah
Sun., March 3: Jay Pharoah
White Oak Music Hall
Sun., March 3: Chelsea Wolfe