Brick & Barley
(Orange)
Wed., Feb. 16: Layne Allen
Wed., Feb. 23: Brad Brinkley
Blue Martini
(Golden Nugget)
Fri., Feb. 18: Satellite
Sat., Feb. 19: Satellite
Sun. Feb. 20: Jarvis & The Gents
Fri., Feb. 25: Jukebox Heroes
Sat., Feb. 26: Jukebox Heroes
Sun. Feb. 27: Jarvis & The Gents
Dylan’s
(Port Arthur)
Thurs., Feb. 17: Caleb Williams
Fri., Feb. 18: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., Feb. 19: 4-Way Split
Sun. Feb. 20: Casey Chesnutt
Thurs., Feb. 24: Johnny Jimenez
Fri., Feb. 25: Bluebonnet B’s
Sat., Feb. 26: Snafu
Sun. Feb. 27: Ryan Lee MC
5 Under
Sat., Feb. 26: Rusty James Band
Free State Cellars Winery
(Orange)
Fri., Feb. 18: Curse & The Cure
Sat., Feb. 19: Sidecar
Fri., Feb. 25: Steve Breaux Band
Grand Event Center
(Golden Nugget)
Sat., Feb. 19: Night Ranger
Jefferson Co. Dance Club
(Nederland)
Sun., Feb. 20: D-Roux and The Trinity
Honky Tonk Texas
(Silsbee)
Thurs., Feb. 17: Brian’s Band
Sat., Feb. 19: Donice Morace
Sat., Feb. 26: Ryan Foret & Foret Tradition
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., Feb. 17: Johnny Jimenez
Fri., Feb. 18: Chris Hantz
Sat., Feb. 19: Aaron & Jairo
Thurs., Feb. 24: Jimmy Kaiser
Fri., Feb. 25: Jacob Ryan Marshall
Sat., Feb. 26: Sidecar
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Feb. 17: Britt Godwin
Sat., Feb. 19: Mid-Life Crisis
Thurs., Feb. 24: Britt Godwin
Madison’s
Fri., Feb. 18: Johnny Jimenez Band
Sat., Feb. 19: Spellbound
Sun. Feb. 20: David Locklear
Fri., Feb. 25: Soulshine
Sat., Feb. 26: Bluebonnet B’s
Sun. Feb. 27: Addison Hernandez
Mardi Gras
(Orange)
Fri., Feb. 18: Chubby Carrier, Corey Ledet
Sat., Feb. 19: Osmosis Jones, The Ruxpins
Mardi Gras SETX
Thurs., Feb. 24: Marcus Ardoin
Fri., Feb. 25: Tyler Farr
Sat., Feb. 26: Nelly
Sun., Feb. 27: Los Chicos del 512
Mi Casa
(Orange)
Thurs., Feb. 17: Ryan Lee MC
Thurs., Feb. 24: Brad Brinkley
Pine Tree Lodge
(Labelle)
Fri., Feb. 18: Flip Flop Man
Sat., Feb. 19: Crossroads
Sun. Feb. 20: Eazy
Fri., Feb. 25: Seth Michael Moore
Sat., Feb. 26: Wayne Dylan
Sun. Feb. 27: D’Roux & The Trinity
Rayburn Country Resort
(Brookeland)
Sat., Feb. 19: Johnny Jimenez & Damon Troy
Sat., Feb. 26: Julian Primeaux Band
Rikenjack’s
(Vidor)
Sat., Feb. 19: Casey Chesnutt
Sat., Feb. 26: Aaron & Jairo
Rush Lounge
(Golden Nugget)
Thurs., Feb. 17: David Joel
Fri., Feb. 18: Tricky Dickies
Sat., Feb. 19: Tricky Dickies
Sun. Feb. 20: Rhett Anthony
Thurs., Feb. 24: Lonestar All-Stars
Fri., Feb. 25: The Fuse
Sat., Feb. 26: The Fuse
Sun. Feb. 27: Brittany & Ian
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., Feb. 18: Aaron Watson
Fri., Feb. 25: Jamie Nichols
The Logon Café
Thurs., Feb. 17: Ryan Gist & Stephen Perricone
Fri., Feb. 18: Danny O’Flaherty
Sat., Feb. 19: Hot Grits, Ariel Bush
Fri., Feb. 25: Book of Days
Sat., Feb. 26: D’Roux & The Trinity
The Tree
(Lumberton)
Tues., Feb. 22: Chris Hantz
The Wheelhouse
(Port Neches)
Fri., Feb. 18: JAG
Sat., Feb. 19: Flip Flop Man
Sun. Feb. 20: Flip Flop Man
Thurs., Feb. 24: Parrot Head Night
Fri., Feb. 25: Caleb & April
Sat., Feb. 26: Double Dee
Sun. Feb. 27: Double Dee
Thirsty’s
Fri., Feb. 18: Zach Gonzalez
Sat., Feb. 19: Matt Schuldt
Fri., Feb. 25: Black Sticker
Sat., Feb. 26: Psycho Jenni & Beau Rivers
Tia Juanita’s
(Lumberton)
Fri., Feb. 18: Caleb & April
Thurs., Feb. 24: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s
(Port Arthur)
Fri., Feb. 18: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s
(Winnie)
Sat., Feb. 26: Wayne Dylan
--- HOUSTON ---
Bayou Music Center
Sat., Feb. 19: Underoath
House of Blues
Thurs., Feb. 17: Fireboy DML
Fri., Feb. 18: Caravan Palace
Sat., Feb. 19: Big Head Todd
Sun., Feb. 20: Wale
Fri., Feb. 25: Action Bronson
Rise Rooftop
Sat., Feb. 19: Cheat Codes
Sun., Feb. 20: The Wonder Years
Sat., Feb. 26: Adelita’s Way
Scout Bar
Thurs., Feb. 17: Red
Fri., Feb. 18: The Spazmatics
Smart Financial Centre
Fri., Feb. 25: Ghost & Volbeat
Toyota Center
Thurs., Feb. 17: Bad Bunny
Warehouse Live
Fri., Feb. 18: Snarky Puppy
Sat., Feb. 19: Elle King
White Oak Music Hall
Tues., Feb. 22: Theory of a Deadman
Thurs., Feb. 24: Mitski
Sun., Feb. 27: Deafhaven
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact cooper@theexaminer.com