Bocca Felice
Fri., Aug. 25: Hunter Courts
Fri., Sept. 1: Hunter Courts
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Sat., Aug. 26: Johnny P
Wed., Aug. 30: Nate Perkins
Bruno’s
Thurs., Aug. 24: Hunter Courts
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., Aug. 26: The 22’s
Tues., Aug. 29: Brian Racca
Cotton’s Cay (Orange)
Sat., Aug. 26: Joey Ward
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Layne Allen
Fri., Aug. 25: Darby & McCabe
Sat., Aug. 26: Eric Demmer Band
Sun., Aug 27: Rusty James
Thurs., Aug. 31: Brian Winfield
Fri., Sept. 1: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., Sept. 2: New Visitors
Sun., Sept. 3: Josh Dennis
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Aug. 25: Bryce Kirby
Sat., Aug. 26: Curse & The Cure
Golden Nugget
(Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Cory Landry (Rush), Payton Howie (Blue)
Friday, Aug. 25: Gary Allan (Grand Event Center), Mo Jiles Band (Rush), The Fuse (Blue)
Sat., Aug. 26: Mo Jiles Band (Rush), The Fuse (Blue)
Sun., Aug. 27: Brenda Guy (Rush), Louisiana Express (Blue)
Mon., Aug 28: Katie Kay (Rush)
Tues., Aug. 29: Lil Rich (Rush)
Wed., Aug. 30: Good Dudes (Rush)
Thurs., Aug. 31: Dani LaCour (Rush), Steel Country (Blue)
Friday, Sept. 1: The Frontmen (GEC)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Dawson Drake
Sat., Aug. 26: Casey Chesnutt
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Aug. 27: Derryl Stutes & Firestorm
Sun., Sept. 3: LA 99 South
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Aug. 24: Britt Godwin
Fri., Aug. 25: Spellbound
Sat., Aug. 26: 3 Car Garage
Thurs., Aug. 31: Britt Godwin
Madison’s
Fri., Aug. 25: Caleb & April feat. Kaleb Vidalier
Sat., Aug. 26: Mix Tape
Sun., Aug 27: Addison Hernandez
Fri., Sept. 1: Soulshine
Sat., Sept. 2: Aaron & Jairo
Sun., Sept 3: Hot Grits
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Brad Brinkley
Neches Brewing Company (Port Neches)
Fri., Aug. 25: Flip Flop Man
Sat., Aug. 26: Seth Stevens
Nice Guy Ricky’s (Lumberton)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Chalan Thibodeaux
Fri., Sept. 1: Kevin Johnson
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., Aug. 25: Louisiana Landfall
Sat., Aug. 26: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Aug. 27: D’Roux & The Trinity
Fri., Sept. 1: Brady Dearborne
Sat., Sept. 2: Joe Mendoza
Sun., Sept. 3: Jude Moreau
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., Aug. 25: Robert Frith
Sat., Aug. 26: Brian Winfield
Fri., Sept. 1: David Justin Trio
Sat., Sept. 2: Curse & The Cure
Sun., Sept. 3: Catalina Wine Mixer
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Aug. 26: Bryce Kirby
Sat., Sept. 2: Chris Hantz
7 Oaks Event Garden (Labelle)
Sun., Aug. 27: Monty Russell & Beaux Atkins
Sun., Sept. 3: Mary Bragg
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., Aug. 25: Dustin Sonnier
The Logon Café
Fri., Aug. 25: The B-Sides
Sat., Aug. 26: The Mud Flats
Sat., Sept. 2: Ole Lonesome & Sick Ride
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Fri., Aug. 25: Jeff Lopez
Sat., Aug. 26: Brad Brinkley Band
The Oaks Event Center (Vidor)
Sat., Aug. 26: Little Texas Opry
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Sun., Aug. 27: Hunter Courts
Sat., Sept. 2: Crossroads
Wed., Aug. 30: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Fri., Aug. 25: Crossroads
Fri., Sept. 1: Wayne Dylan
Two Amigos (Orange)
Thurs., Aug. 24: Crossroads
HOUSTON:
Bayou Music Center
Fri., Sept. 1: Bad Omens
House of Blues
Thurs., Aug. 24: Erin Kinsey
Fri., Aug. 25: Peyton Parrish
Sat., Aug. 26: Charlie Robinson
Tues., Aug. 29: The Anchor
Thurs., Aug. 31: David Kushner
Fri., Sept. 1: Yngwie Malmsteen
Sat., Sept. 2: Poppy & PVRIS
Sun., Sept. 3: Sleeping with Sirens
Rise Rooftop
Sat. Sept. 2: Blessthefall
713 Music Hall
Sun., Sept. 3: Asking Alexandria
Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., Aug. 26: LA Guns
Sun., Sept. 3: The Hunger
Smart Financial Centre
(Sugar Land)
Fri., Aug. 25: Kidz Bop
Sat., Sept. 2: Marc Martel as Queen
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., Aug. 25: Corey Holcomb
Sat., Aug. 26: Corey Holcomb
Sun., Aug. 27: Corey Holcomb
Fri., Sept. 1: Cristela Alonzo
Sat., Sept. 2: Cristela Alonzo
Sun., Sept. 3: Cristela Alonzo
The Woodlands Pavilion
Sat., Aug. 26: Jodeci
Sun., Aug. 27: Australian Pink Floyd
Toyota Center
Thurs., Aug. 24: 50 Cent
Fri., Aug. 25: LL Cool J
Sat., Sept. 2: Lionel Richie
Warehouse Live
Fri., Sept. 1: Wave to Earth
Sun., Sept. 3: Yung Bleu
White Oak Music Hall
Sat., Aug. 26: Please Don’t Destroy
Sun., Sept. 3: Danzig