Bocca Felice
Fri., Sept. 1: Hunter Courts
Fri., Sept. 8: Hunter Courts
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Wed., Sept. 6: Kris Harper
Sat., Sept. 9: Jimi Ray Top
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Fri., Sept. 1: Curse & The Cure
Sat., Sept. 2: Seth Stevens
Sat., Sept. 9: Music Box
Cotton’s Cay (Orange)
Sat., Sept. 2: Mike Zito
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Aug. 31: Brian Winfield
Fri., Sept. 1: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., Sept. 2: New Visitors
Sun., Sept. 3: Josh Dennis
Thurs., Sept. 7: Rusty James
Fri., Sept. 8: Mitchell Austin & Kyler Kirkland
Sat., Sept. 9: The Pegwinders
Sun., Sept. 10: Brett Welch
Ford Arena
Sat., Sept. 9: Parker McCollum
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Sept. 1: Chris Hantz
Sat., Sept. 2: Brian Winfield
Fri., Sept. 8: Alec Dean
Sat., Sept. 9: John Guidroz
Golden Nugget
(Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Aug. 31: Dani LaCour (Rush Lounge), Steel Country (Blue Martini)
Friday, Sept. 1: The Frontmen (Grand Event Center), No Idea (Blue), Dani LaCour (Rush)
Sat., Sept. 2: No Idea (Blue), Dani LaCour (Rush)
Sun., Sept. 3: Dani LaCour (Rush)
Mon., Sept. 4: Dani LaCour (Rush)
Tues., Sept. 5: Logan Soileau (Rush)
Wed., Sept. 6: Cory Landry (Rush)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Rhett Anthony (Rush), Steel Country (Blue)
Fri., Sept. 8: The Fuse (Blue), Orphan Annie (Rush)
Sat., Sept. 9: Lainey Wilson (GEC), The Fuse (Blue), Orphan Annie (Rush)
Sun., Sept. 10: Ian & Anna (Rush)
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Sat., Sept. 2: Tyler Dozier
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Sept. 3: LA 99 South
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Aug. 31: Britt Godwin
Madison’s
Fri., Sept. 1: Soulshine
Sat., Sept. 2: Aaron & Jairo
Sun., Sept 3: Hot Grits
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Brad Brinkley
Nice Guy Ricky’s (Lumberton)
Fri., Sept. 1: Kevin Johnson
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., Sept. 1: Brady Dearborne
Sat., Sept. 2: Joe Mendoza
Sun., Sept. 3: Jude Moreau
Fri., Sept. 8: Jamie Nichols
Sat., Sept. 9: Crossroads
Sun., Sept. 10: Eazy
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., Sept. 1: David Justin Trio
Sat., Sept. 2: Curse & The Cure
Sun., Sept. 3: Catalina Wine Mixer
Fri., Sept. 8: Primo
Sat., Sept. 9: Joey Ward Band
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Sept. 2: Chris Hantz
Sat., Sept. 9: Ethan Osborne
7 Oaks Event Garden (Labelle)
Sun., Sept. 3: Mary Bragg
Thurs, Sept. 7: Luke Whitney
The Logon Café
Sat., Sept. 2: Ole Lonesome & Sick Ride
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Fri., Sept. 1: Austin Step Children
Fri., Sept. 2: Music Box
Thirsty’s
Fri., Sept. 1: The Alley Kats
Sat., Sept. 2: Mark Nesmith & DBs
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Sat., Sept. 2: Crossroads
Sun., Sept. 10: Hunter Couts
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Fri., Sept. 1: Wayne Dylan
HOUSTON:
Bayou Music Center
Fri., Sept. 1: Bad Omens
House of Blues
Thurs., Aug. 31: David Kushner
Fri., Sept. 1: Yngwie Malmsteen
Sat., Sept. 2: Poppy & PVRIS
Sun., Sept. 3: Sleeping with Sirens
Sat., Sept. 9: Flogging Molly
Rise Rooftop
Sat. Sept. 2: Blessthefall
713 Music Hall
Sun., Sept. 3: Asking Alexandria
Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sun., Sept. 3: The Hunger
Smart Financial Centre
(Sugar Land)
Sat., Sept. 2: Marc Martel as Queen
Sun., Sept 3: Anthony Hamilton
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., Sept. 1: Cristela Alonzo
Sat., Sept. 2: Cristela Alonzo
Sun., Sept. 3: Cristela Alonzo
Fri., Sept. 8: Eddie Griffin
Sat., Sept. 9: Eddie Griffin
Sun., Sept. 10: Richard Villa
The Woodlands Pavilion
Sat., Sept. 2: Ghost
Thurs, Sept. 7: Pentatonix
Sat., Sept. 9: 5 Seconds of Summer
Toyota Center
Sat., Sept. 2: Lionel Richie
Fri., Sept. 8: Sam Smith
Sun., Sept. 10: Moneybagg Yo
Warehouse Live
Fri., Sept. 1: Wave to Earth
Sun., Sept. 3: Yung Bleu
White Oak Music Hall
Sun., Sept. 3: Danzig
Fri., Sept. 8: Dance Gavin Dance
Wed., Sept. 6: Senses Fail