Bocca Felice
Fri., Sept. 8: Hunter Courts
Fri., Sept. 15: Hunter Courts
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Sat., Sept. 9: Jimi Ray Top
Wed., Sept. 13: Todd Howard
Sat., Sept. 16: Johnny Jimenez Band
Bruno’s
Thurs., Sept. 14: Hunter Courts
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., Sept. 9: Music Box
Tues., Sept. 12: Jacob Ryan Marshall
Sat., Sept. 16: Chloe Overstreet
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Rusty James
Fri., Sept. 8: Mitchell Austin & Kyler Kirkland
Sat., Sept. 9: The Pegwinders
Sun., Sept. 10: Brett Welch
Thurs., Sept. 14: Bryce Kirby
Fri., Sept. 15: Colton Horner & Ethan Osborne
Sat., Sept. 16: Mix Tape
Sun., Sept. 17: Chip Darby
Ford Arena
Sat., Sept. 9: Parker McCollum
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., Sept. 8: Alec Dean
Sat., Sept. 9: John Guidroz
Fri., Sept. 15: Nate Perkins
Sat., Sept. 16: Seth Stevens
Golden Nugget (Lake Charles, LA)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Rhett Anthony (Rush Lounge), Steel Country (Blue Martini)
Fri., Sept. 8: The Fuse (Blue), Orphan Annie (Rush)
Sat., Sept. 9: Lainey Wilson (Grand Event Center), The Fuse (Blue), Orphan Annie (Rush)
Sun., Sept. 10: Ian & Anna (Rush)
Mon., Sept. 11: Bubba (Rush)
Tues., Sept. 12: Lonestar All-Star (Rush)
Wed., Sept. 13: Casey Courville (Rush)
Thurs., Sept. 14: Cory Landry (Rush), Chris Breaux (Blue)
Fri., Sept. 15: 337 (Blue), 3HG (Rush)
Sat., Sept. 16: 337 (Blue), 3HG (Rush)
Sun., Sept. 17: The Good Dudes (Rush)
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., Sept. 10: Mid County Players
Sun., Sept. 17: Shadow Road
Larry & Rita’s (Groves)
Sat., Sept. 9: Caleb & April
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., Sept. 7: Britt Godwin
Thurs., Sept. 14: Britt Godwin
Madison’s
Fri., Sept. 8: Julian Primeaux Band
Sat., Sept. 9: The Bogarts & Johnny Jimenez
Sun., Sept. 10: Aaron Williams
Fri., Sept. 15: T.A.C.O.
Sat., Sept. 16: Mixx Fixxer
Sun., Sept. 17: Colton Horner
Meridian Wine Bar
(Port Neches)
Sat., Sept. 9: Curse & The Cure
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Brad Brinkley
Neches Brewing Company (Port Neches)
Fri., Sept. 8: Josh Dennis
Sat., Sept. 9: Beau Rivers
Fri., Sept. 15: Blake Sticker
Sat., Sept. 16: Running on Credit
Nice Guy Ricky’s (Lumberton)
Fri., Sept. 8: Crossroads
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Fri., Sept. 8: Jamie Nichols
Sat., Sept. 9: Crossroads
Sun., Sept. 10: Eazy
Fri., Sept. 15: Jamie Nichols
Sat., Sept. 16: High Street Band
Sun., Sept. 17: Cajun Harmony
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Fri., Sept. 8: Primo
Sat., Sept. 9: Joey Ward Band
Fri., Sept. 15: Caleb & April
Sat., Sept. 16: New Visitors
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., Sept. 9: Ethan Osborne
Sat., Sept. 16: Logan Romero
7 Oaks Event Garden (Labelle)
Thurs, Sept. 7: Luke Whitney
Tues., Sept. 12: Sarah McQuaid
Fri.., Sept. 15: Bob Schneider
The Logon Café
Fri., Sept. 8: The B-Sides
Sat., Sept. 9: Ward & Steinman
Mon., Sept. 11: The Night & Day Orchestra
Thurs., Sept. 14: Better Days
Sat., Sept. 16: King Kimura
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Sat., Sept. 9: Pop Gun
Fri., Sept. 15: Curse & The Cure
The Oaks Event Garden (Vidor)
Sun., Sept. 10: Al Joslin (Elvis Tribute)
Sun., Sept. 17: Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Thirsty’s
Fri., Sept. 8: Blake Sticker
Sat., Sept. 9: Stephen Perricone
Tia Juanita’s (Lumberton)
Fri., Sept. 8: Wayne Dylan
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Sept. 10: Hunter Courts
Wed., Sept. 13: Wayne Dylan
Fri., Sept. 15: Wayne Dylan
Sun., Sept. 17: Hunter Courts
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Thurs., Sept. 7: Bronco Jr.
Sat., Sept. 16: Mid County Players
Two Amigos (Orange)
Thurs., Sept. 14: Crossroads
HOUSTON:
Bayou Music Center
Thurs., Sept. 14: Iliza Shlesinger
House of Blues
Sat., Sept. 9: Flogging Molly
Thurs., Sept. 14: Aly & AJ
Fri., Sept. 15: Nothingmore
713 Music Hall
Fri., Sept. 15: Soulja Boy
Tues., Sept. 19: Avatar
Smart Financial Centre
(Sugar Land)
Sat., Sept. 16: Dwight Yoakam
The Heights Theatre
Sun., Sept. 17: Switchfoot
The Improv (Comedy)
Fri., Sept. 8: Eddie Griffin
Sat., Sept. 9: Eddie Griffin
Sun., Sept. 10: Richard Villa
Fri., Sept. 15: TJ Miller
Sat., Sept. 16: TJ Miller
Sun., Sept. 17: TJ Miller
The Woodlands Pavilion
Thurs, Sept. 7: Pentatonix
Sat., Sept. 9: 5 Seconds of Summer
Toyota Center
Fri., Sept. 8: Sam Smith
Sun., Sept. 10: Moneybagg Yo
Sun., Sept. 17: Drake
Mon., Sept. 18: Drake
White Oak Music Hall
Fri., Sept. 8: Dance Gavin Dance
Mon., Sept. 11: King Krule
Tues., Sept. 12: First Aid Kit
Wed., Sept. 13: Tenacious D, Matt & Kim
Thurs., Sept. 14: The Mission
Fri., Sept. 15: The Steel Woods