Live music schedule for May 12-18
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Wed., May 18: Brad Brinkley
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., May 13: The Slags
Sat., May 14: The Slags
Clifford Distilling (Port Arthur)
Sat., May 14: Emily Glazener, Beau Rivers, Ezra Pedraza, Fire & Rain, Chase Curtis & Southpaw Smitth
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., May 12: Layne Allen
Fri., May 13: Dead or Alive
Sat., May 14: Brad Brinkley Band
Sun., May 15: Wayne Dylan
Event Centre Lake
Thurs., May 12: Ole Lonesome
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., May 13: Curse & The Cure
Sat., May 14: Kris Harper
Grand Event Center (Golden Nugget)
Fri., May 13: John Michael Montgomery
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Thurs., May 12: Jamie Nichols Band
Sat., May 14: T.G. Sheppard
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., May 15: D’Roux & The Trinity
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., May 12: JP Primeaux
Fri., May 13: Ryan Lee MC & Doug Ford
Sat., May 14: Ezra Pedraza
Luke’s Bar & Grill (Nederland)
Thurs., May 12: Aaron Williams
Fri., May 13: Wayne Dylan
Sat., May 14: Jairo Maldonado
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., May 12: Britt Godwin
Fri., May 13: Larry Tillery Band
Sat., May 14: Flava
Thurs., May 19: Britt Godwin
Fri., May 20: Bayou Rush
Sat., May 21: The Knott Bros.
Madison’s
Fri., May 13: Dead Matadors
Sat., May 14: Rusty James Band
Sun., May 15: Ryan Lee MC
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., May 12: Johnny Jimenez
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., May 14: Snafu
Sun., May 15: JP Primeaux
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat. May 14: Ryan Lee MC & Doug Ford
Rodair Bar & Grill (Port Arthur)
Fri., May 13: Chris Hantz
Sat., May 14: Caleb & April
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., May 12: Casey Courville
Fri., May 13: Rapture
Sat., May 14: Rapture
Sun., May 15: Rhett Anthony
7 Oaks Event Garden
Sun., May 15: Pug Johnson & The Hounds
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., May 13: George Dearborne
The Logon Café
Fri., May 13: The Mud Flats
The Oaks Event Center (Vidor)
Sat., May 14: T. Graham Brown
The Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., May 12: Bert Hebert
Fri., May 13: Music Box
Sun., May 15: Rollin’ Bones
Thirsty’s
Fri., May 13: Stephen Perricone
Sat., May 14: Blake Sticker
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Sat., May 14: Wayne Dylan
**HOUSTON**
Bayou Music Center
Sat., May 14: Royal Blood
Clé
Thurs., May 12: Eric Prydz
Sun., May 15: Destructo
House of Blues
Thurs., May 12: Amber Mark
Sun., May 15: Damien Escobar
Tues., May 17: Caifanes
Rise Rooftop
Sat., May 14: Lainey Wilson
713 Music Hall
Thurs., May 12: Olivia Rodrigo
Sat., May 14: Bunbury
Scout Bar
Thurs., May 12: La Santa Cecilia
Smart Financial Centre
Sun., May 22: Kodak Black
The Woodlands Pavilion
Fri., May 13: Dave Matthews Band
Toyota Center
Sat., May 14: The Eagles
Thurs., May 19: New Kids on the Block
White Oak Music Hall
Sun., May 15: Anthony Green
Wed., May 18: Wallows
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact cooper@theexaminer.com