July 28-Aug. 3
Blue Martini (Golden Nugget)
Fri., July 29: Hip Deep
Sat., July 30: Hip Deep
Brick & Barley (Orange)
Sat., July 30: Stark Experiment
Wed., Aug. 3: Dani LaCour
Bullfish (Orangefield)
Sat., July 30: Bryce Kirby
Crazy Cajun
Sat., July 30: Nicole Marie
Dylan’s (Port Arthur)
Thurs., July 28: Jacob Ryan Marshall
Fri., July 29: Aaron & Jairo
Sat., July 30: Brad Brinkley Band
Sun., July 31: Dustin Craig
Free State Cellars Winery (Orange)
Fri., July 29: Caleb & April
Sat., July 30: Rusty James
Grand Event Centre (Golden Nugget)
Sat., July 30: Rick Springfield
High Tides (Bridge City)
Sat., July 30: Larry Tillery
Sun., July 31: The Knott Bros.
Honky Tonk Texas (Silsbee)
Sat., July 30: Al White
Jefferson Co. Dance Club (Nederland)
Sun., July 31: Steven Breaux
Luke’s Bar & Grill
Thurs., July 28: JP Primeaux
Fri., July 29: Colton Horner
Sat., July 30: Jerry Mullin & Southpaw Smitty
Luke’s Bar & Grill (Nederland)
Thurs., July 28: Blake Picker
Fri., July 29: Brad Brinkley
Sat., July 30: Johnny Jimenez
MacKenzie’s Pub
Thurs., July 28: Britt Godwin
Sat., July 30: Bayou Sounds
Madison’s
Fri., July 29: Blake Pickle Band
Sat., July 30: PRIMO
Sun., July 31: Jairo Maldonado
Mi Casa (Orange)
Thurs., July 28: Brad Brinkley
NY Pizza & Paster (Calder Ave.)
Fri., July 29: Hunter Courts
Pine Tree Lodge (Labelle)
Thurs., July 28: John Cessac
Fri., July 29: Jude Moreau
Sat., July 30: Crossroads
Sun., July 31: Bayou Sounds
Pour09
Thurs., July 28: Bryce Shaver
Pour Brothers Brewery
Thurs., July 28: Chase Curtis
Fri., July 29: The Ramblin’ Boys
Rayburn Country Resort (Brookeland)
Sat., July 30: Infinite Bus
Rikenjack’s (Vidor)
Sat., July 30: Aaron & Jairo
Rodair Bar & Grill (Port Arthur)
Sat., July 30: Wayne Dylan
Rush Lounge (Golden Nugget)
Thurs., July 28: Cory Landry Duo
Fri., July 29: The Fuse
Sat., July 30: The Fuse
Sun., July 31: Blackheart Mercy
Mon., Aug. 1: Jake Landry
Tues., Aug. 2: The Good Dudes
Wed., Aug. 3: Jones & Holler
7 Oaks Event Garden
Tues., Aug. 2: Erin Enderlin & Chris Canterbury
Sawdust Saloon
Fri., July 29: Colby Latiolais & Ambush
The Neches River Wheelhouse (Port Neches)
Thurs., July 28: Parrot Head Night
Fri., July 29: Pea Patch Orchestra
Sat., July 30: Austin Stepchildren
Sun., July 31: Mighty Mystic Reggae
Thirsty’s
Sat., July 30: The Alley Kats
Tia Juanita’s (Orange)
Sat., July 30: Caleb & April
Tia Juanita’s (Port Arthur)
Fri., July 29: Wayne Dylan
Sun., July 31: Hunter Courts
**HOUSTON**
Clé
Sun., July 31: Sam Feldt
House of Blues
Thurs., July 28: Polyphia
Sat., July 30: Cat Powers
Sun., July 31: Simple Plan
Mon., Aug. 1: The Pretty Reckless
Tues., Aug. 2: Dance Gavin Dance
The Improv (Comedy)
Thurs., July 28: Ian Bagg
Fri., July 29: Ian Bagg
Sat., July 30: Ian Bagg
Warehouse Live
Thurs., July 28: Memphis May Fire
Fri., July 29: Sleeping With Sirens
Sat., July 30: Ted Nugent
White Oak Music Hall
Fri., July 29: Third Eye Blind
Sat., July 30: Rebelution
Mon., Aug. 1: The Shins
Wed., Aug. 3: Leon Bridges
Chad Cooper is the Entertainment Editor. Contact cooper@theexaminer.com